Coaching Team

Our Team is entirely run by volunteers, but between them, their knowledge and exeprience is second to none.


Coaching Team

Adrian Allen

Coach P3/P2/P1

Andy Holland

Coach - County Squad

Bridget Every

Coach P1/P2

Cheryl Betts

Coach P3/Development

Corri Glennerster

Coach P3/Development

Daniel Smith

Coach P1

Mark Hitter

Coach - County Squad

Martin Boots

Coach P2

Peter Swann

Coach P2 / Welfare Officer

Richard Every

Head Coach

Shirley Charlesworth

Coach P3/Development

Committee


Like any club, the people in the background are essential to the success of our club and without them, we wouldn't be able to run, our committee members are on hand to help


Maggie Wright

Club Chair

Rachael Andrews

Committee

Amanda Boots

Committee

Katherine Sibbons

Club Welfare Officer / Committee

Peter Swann

Coach P2 / Welfare Officer

Richard Every

Head Coach

Laura Francis

Committee

Liz Hitcham

Committee

Neil Burwood

Committee

Martin Boots

Chair Gala Sub Committee

Victoria Aldred

Committee

Tracey Winney

Committtee

Peter Williams

Club President

Daniel Smith

Coach P1

Nina Ball

Club Secretary

Debbie Swann

Chair Fundraising Sub-Committee

Kim Turner

Committee

Steve McGillivray

Treasurer

Fergus Fitzgerald

Committee

Cheryl Bessey

Committee

Corri Glennerster

Chair Comms and Systems Sub-Committee

Katy Whittaker

Committee

Jill Walker

Membership Secretary

Clint Holmes

Committee

Performance 1 Squad


Our Performance 1 Squad are the top performing members of our club. Amongst them are swimmers ranked in the top 10 in the Country for their age group, along with holders of County records and National qualifiers. We aim to ensure each and every swimmer, whatever their squad, achieves their potential


Brandon Riley

Emily Walker

P1

Sonny Ling

P1

Maddison Winney

Kiera Turner

Harrison Holmes

P2

Oliver Simpson

P1

Sam Every

P1

Jack Pallant

Kassie King

P1

Joseph McGillivray

P1

Ellie Burwood

Matt Bessey

P1

Ruby Westgate

Naomi Boots

P1